D400 Part Indentification & Replacement Lookup

D400 Alternator

3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
D400 Part Identification
1

Main shaft bearing and seal pack: 80078

– Shaft Seal 17×35

2

Main shaft bearing & seal pack: 80078

– Bearing 6003zz

3

Main shaft, alternator: 10029

4

D400 Alternator housing front: 10231B

5

Bearing Spacer : 10164

6

Main shaft bearing and seal pack: 80078

– Circlip 17mm

7

M6x60 Screw

8

Magnet rotor: 10173

9

Magnet Spacer: 10163

10

Stator replacement
pack: 80149 /80150

11

Magnet rotor: 10173

12

Brush replacement pack: 80077

13

Yaw shaft bearing and seal pack: 80079

-Bearing 6003ZZ

14

Slip ring : 10260

15

Yaw shaft bearing and seal pack: 80079

– Circlip 20mm

16

Yaw shaft bearing and seal pack: 80079

– Bearing 6204zz

17

Yaw shaft bearing and seal pack: 80079

– Circlip 47mm

18

Yaw shaft bearing and seal pack: 80079

– Shaft Seal

19

Tower liner with screws: 90088

20

Yaw shaft: 10494

21

Back plate housing screws/ washers

22

D400 Alternator housing, back : 10232B

23

Rectifier replacement pack: 80125

24

‘O’ring seal: 80124